• FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER 300$
Menu
Cart
Name Price QTY

Subtotal:
Tax included and shipping calculated at checkout

View cart

Your cart is empty

Privacy policy

  1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

This Privacy Statement (the "Terms") is designed to ensure the security of personal data and other private information of Users and/or Customers of the CDD Jewelry Online Store at https://cddjewelry.com/ (the Website or the Internet shop), following the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" and other laws and bylaws, international treaties of Ukraine, the binding consent of which was given by the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine governing legal relations related to protection and processing of personal data, and aimed at protecting the fundamental rights and freedoms of man and citizen, in particular the right to privacy, in connection with the processing of personal data.

By filling in the registration form and marking your acquaintance with this Regulation and acceptance of its terms, you give your unequivocal consent to the processing of your personal data to obtain certain information about the product or service and use of online store services. Your personal data becomes visible only to you and the online store Administrator after being entered.

According to this Regulation, the concept of "Personal Data" includes information or part of the information that allows you to be identified.

The Owner of personal data may receive such information directly from you, for example, when registering on the Site, providing contact information, information obtained from a bank card or payments, and other personal information that you have voluntarily provided to us.

The Owner of personal data has the right to transfer personal data to foreign entities, i.e. outside the state borders of Ukraine, provided that the relevant state provides adequate protection of personal data established by law or international treaty of Ukraine.


DEFINITIONS 1.1 The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:

Website / Website - https://cddjewelry.com/


Website - https://cddjewelry.com/

Owner - Private individual "Chernyshova D.D."

Seller - the Owner of the Website and/or other legal entity or individual - an entrepreneur who legally places information on the Site about the goods and/or services that can be ordered.

Buyer - any person, legal entity or person-entrepreneur who has ordered/purchased goods/services on the Website https://cddjewelry.com/

The user of the CDD Jewelry Online Store site - a person who has access to the Site via the Internet and uses the Online Store Site to view information with or without the creation of an account (personal account).

Ways to use the Site - view information on the Site, create an account (personal account), order and/or purchase goods/services with or without an account.

Account - a set of data about the Buyer stored in the Site's database, necessary for its identification (authentication) and providing access to their personal data and settings on the Website.

Administration of the Online Store Website (Personal Data Manager or Owner) - the Owner of the Website or authorised employees to manage the Site, acting on behalf of the CDD Jewelry online store, who organise the processing of personal data and determine the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions or operations carried out with personal data.

Cookies - small blocks of data sent by a web server stored on a user's computer, which each web client or web browser sends to the web server in an HTTP request each time it attempts to open a page on that Site.

TLS (Transport Layer Security) - a cryptographic encryption protocol that provides secure data transmission over the Internet, as well as receiving mail, communication, file sharing, and more.

Authentication - the procedure of establishing the ownership of information to the user in the system of the identifier presented by him and is part of the procedure for granting access to work in the information system, following the identification and preceding authorisation.

IP address - a unique host network address in a computer network built on the IP protocol.

Personal data - information or a set of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified.

Processing of personal data - any action or set of actions, such as collection, registration, accumulation, storage, adaptation, modification, renewal, use and distribution (distribution, sale, transfer), depersonalisation, destruction of personal data, including the use of information (automated) systems.

Confidentiality of personal data - mandatory for the Administrator or other persons who have gained access to personal data requirement not to allow their dissemination without the consent of the personal data subject or the presence of other legal grounds.

Personal database - a named set of organised personal data in electronic form.

Consent of the personal data subject - a voluntary expression of the will of an individual (subject to his / her knowledge) to grant permission to process his / her personal data following the stated purpose of their processing, expressed in writing or in a form that allows concluding consent, in particular when registering on the Web site of the CDD Jewelry online store by marking the permission to process your personal data in accordance with the stated purpose of their processing, provided that such a system does not create opportunities for processing personal data until the mark is made.

Personal data - information or a set of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified;

Personal data subject - a person whose personal data are processed;

Personal data controller - a person or legal person to whom the Owner of personal data or the law has the right to process this data on behalf of the Owner.


  1. INFORMATION COLLECTED AND USED

2.1. When you go to the Administration of the CDD Jewelry Website, you gain access to and store for a certain period of time information about:

- visits - servers automatically record and transmit certain information in order to execute transactions, including IP addresses, browser type and language, date and time of the request, and one or more cookies that can be used to identify the browser or personal account Buyer;

- the content of customer requests;

- the amount of data transmitted.

2.2. When registering an account on the Site, the User / Buyer informs the Website Administration of the following information:

- surname, name, patronymic or name;

- e-mail address;

- password (stored in the database in encrypted form. Sellers and the Owner and Administration of the Site do not have access to the password);

- e-mail;

- phone number;

- delivery address of the goods.

2.3. When placing an order without creating an account on the Site, the User / Buyer informs the Website Administration of the following information:

- surname, name or title;

- phone number;

- delivery address of the goods;

- e-mail address (optional).

2.4. If the User / Buyer applies by using the contact information form, the latter may be provided with the following information:

- surname, name or title;

- phone number;

- delivery address of the goods;

- e-mail address (optional).


  1. PURPOSE AND METHODS OF USING INFORMATION

3.1. The information specified in paragraphs 2.1.-2.4. of this Regulation is collected and stored by the Administration of the Website in order to fulfil the obligation to the User / Buyer and process his requests.

The User / Buyer agrees to the use of personal data, their processing and storage by the Website Administration, as well as Sellers, companies delivering the order, by marking the acquaintance with this Regulation and acceptance of its terms.

3.2. The User / Buyer agrees to the use, processing and transfer of personal data for the purpose of fulfilling civil law agreements, making payments for purchased goods/services, delivery of goods and providing information about goods/services (advertising goods and services of the Site Owner and/or Sellers) Buyer.

Consent is given by the User / Buyer when he indicates the information in the relevant fields when placing an order with or without an account.

3.3. The CDD Jewelry Online Store website may use third party services and/or their content.

3.3.1. In the event that the User / Buyer uses such third party services or displays third party content, data is exchanged between the provider of such services and the User / Buyer.

The respective service or content provider may also process User / Buyer data for its own additional purposes.

3.3.2. For more detailed information on the scope, purpose of such collection, and data processing by suppliers, the User / Buyer has the right to refer to the privacy statements of service providers whose services and/or content are included on the Website and who are responsible for data protection. , in particular: Facebook (https://www.facebook.com), Instagram (https://www.instagram.com), Telegram (https://telegram.org).

3.4. Third-party software that may be used on the Website collects and processes information in accordance with its own privacy policies.

3.5. By accepting the terms of this User / Buyer Privacy Policy:

- gives consent to the Administration of the Website, its partners and contractors to the processing of personal data within the meaning of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection";

- informs that he is acquainted with the purpose of collecting, processing and transferring his personal data, as well as acquainted with the persons to whom his personal data may be transferred, and refuses additional written notice to include information about him in the personal database, as well as additional notification on the transfer of such data to third parties specified in this Regulation;

- certifies that he is acquainted with his rights as a subject of personal data, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection";

- agrees that the Administration of the Website has the right to provide access and transfer personal data of the User / Buyer to third parties without any additional approvals and notifications, without changing the purpose of their processing;

- agrees that all materials and services of the Website or any part thereof may be accompanied by advertising;

- agrees that the Website Owner may use the personal data of the User / Buyer for marketing research and marketing activities, as well as place in the space-restricted access of the User / Buyer advertising and informational messages at its discretion.


  1. RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT

4.1. The Buyer has the right to:

4.1.1. require the correction, deletion or limited processing of their personal data;

4.1.2. in any case, withdraw its consent to the collection, processing and use of personal data, except as provided by law;

4.1.3. receive information on the conditions for granting access to his personal data, in particular, information on third parties to whom his personal data is transferred;

4.1.4. make reservations regarding the restriction of the right to the processing of their personal data during the consent;

4.1.5. make a reasoned request to the Owner of personal data with an objection to the processing of their personal data;

4.1.6. other rights provided by the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection".


  1. NEWSLETTERS AND INFORMATION MESSAGES:

5.1. By registering on the Site and/or placing an order without registering on the Site, the User / Buyer agrees to receive from the Administration the Website and/or the Sellers of advertising and information mailings. Newsletters are received in the form of a letter to the e-mail address and/or a short text message (SMS) to the telephone number specified during registration or when ordering.

5.2. The User / Buyer may withdraw the consent to receive those specified in clause 5.1. messages by contacting the Website Owner Support Service.


  1. ACCESS TO UPDATED PERSONAL INFORMATION

6.1. Users / Buyers have access to their personal data.

6.2. Users / Buyers have the right to freely change or delete the data specified by them when creating a personal account.

Due to the nature of certain services, after removal from active servers, the information may be stored for a limited time in our backup systems until it is permanently deleted.

6.3. The administration of the Website does not disclose personal data of Users / Buyers to other persons who are not related to its activities, except when:

  • The User / Buyer has personally agreed to such use of his / her personal data.
  • The provision of such personal data is conditioned by the fulfillment of concluded agreements and their obligations for the sale and delivery of goods.
  • In other cases provided by the current legislation of Ukraine.

6.4. The administration of the Website complies with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" and provides access to the information provided by Users / Buyers on the Website, stores, uses, and discloses this information only in cases provided by law. In particular: at the request of public authorities, in the course of litigation or investigation, in order to prevent fraud and violation of the law, as well as to protect and protect their rights.

6.5. The administration of the Website is not responsible for the visit and use by the User / Buyer of external resources, links to which may be contained on the Website of the CDD Jewelry Online Store.

6.6. In order to keep secret access to User / Buyer data, the latter assumes responsibility for storing the password from third parties, non-disclosure of the password to third parties, as well as the responsibility for timely password change through the system interfaces in case of loss or other necessity.


  1. USING COOKIE FILES

7.1. The Administration of the Website of the Online Store may use cookies to record (record) user visits.

A cookie is a small file that is transmitted to a user's browser through a web server and can only be recognised by the server that sent it. Such files cannot be used as executable programs or to implement viruses.

7.2. When Users / Buyers visit the Online Store, the Administration of the Website automatically becomes available information from standard server logs, including the IP address of the Users / Buyers computer (or proxy server, if used to access the Internet), Internet provider name, domain name, browser type and operating system, information about the Site from which the User / Buyer moved to the Online Store, the pages of the Online Store that the User / Buyer visits, date and time these visits, the files that the User / Buyer downloads. This information is analysed by the Administration of the Website in the aggregate (impersonal) form to analyse the traffic to the Online Store and is used in the development of proposals for its improvement and development.

7.3. The connection between the User's / Buyer's IP address and his / her personal data is never disclosed to third parties, except as required by law.

7.4. The Administration of the Website may also install statistics counters that collect technical information about visits to the Online Store (impersonal). This type of data does not allow to personally identify the User / Buyer, in which case its anonymity will be maintained unless the User / Buyer provides information about himself to the Online Store.


  1. USE OF CRYPTOGRAPHY PROTOCOL - TLS

8.1. The Website Administration uses the cryptographic encryption protocol TLS for the secure transmission of personal data of the User / Seller over the Internet using cryptographic means by which the processing and storage of personal data ensure the confidentiality, availability and integrity of the information provided by the User / Seller.


  1. AMENDMENTS TO THE PRIVACY REGULATION

9.1. The Owner of the Website reserves the right to update the Privacy Policy. An updated Privacy Policy is published on this Website. All changes take effect from the moment of their publication on the Site.